• PROFILE
  • RACETRACK
  • STUD
  • STATS
  • SIRELINE
  • PEDIGREE

KAPHERO: Bay 2003, Danzero-Kapchat (NZ)

DANZERO Danehill (USA) Danzig by Northern Dancer
Razyana by His Majesty
Confidentially Kaoru Star by Ribot
Idesa by Buckpasser
KAPCHAT (NZ) Centaine Century by Better Boy
Rainbeam by Vain
Kapelle Lady Bandmaster II by Soverign Path
Chatty Lady by Chatsworth II

AT 2-YEARS

Won MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)-LR (1000m beating Snort and Noble Champion), Allan Wicks 2YO P. (1000m), SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic (1200m); 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)-Gr.3 (1100m)

AT 4-YEARS

WON MRC Hilton Manufacturing Cup (1000m), MVRC Logical Staffing Solutions H. (1000m), TROA Trophy H. (1000m), Tatts Group H. (1000m), Carlton Draught Flying H. (1000m), SA A Brilliant Blend H. (1000m).

AT 5-YEARS

WON VRC Ian McEwen S.-Gr.3 (1000m beating Morgan Dollar and Lucky Secret); 3d MVRC Manikato S.-Gr.1 (1200m to Typhoon Zed and Absolut Glam), 4th AJC Challenge S.-Gr.2 (1000m)

Entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Sire of 183 progeny to race, 115 winners (62.0%), earnings of over $8.2 million, 3 stakes placegetters, inc:-


Stingray (11g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Caerleon). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$156,775, MRC Equiano King of Speed 2YO H., 2d MRC Vain S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 4th MRC Debutant S., L.

Super Winner (11g, Testa Rossa, Lord Seymour). 11 wins to 1200m to 2016, S$879,666, Singapore TC Korea Racing Authority Trophy, Royal Turf Club of Thailand Trophy, Hello Zurich S., Phumelela Gaming & Leisure Trophy, Open H., Revolte S., Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, Class 3 H., Novice P., Benchmark 67 H., 2d Singapore TC Garden City Trophy, L, Alwin Tan Hai Wang S., Premier Racing Partnerships S., Kranji C S., 3d Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L, Kranji A S., Landex Cup, Benchmark 97 H.

Showpero (13f, Show a Heart, Catbird). 2 wins at 2, A$84,150, SAJC Mercedes-Benz 2YO H., Schweppes 2YO H., 3d SAJC Lightning S., L, Ubet H., Roadside Services & Solution H., 4th SAJC Lightning S., L.


Manchero (11g, Grand Royale, St Briavels). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1150m to 2016-17, A$88,225, Devonport RC Luxbet All Weather Final H., TRC Sponsor a Race H., Kilkenny H., 2d Devonport RC Luxbet All Weather Sprint Prelude H., Quaddie Jackpot H., Ubet $10k Quaddie Jackpot H., TRC RSL Life Members H., 3d Devonport RC Simons Design Centre H., TRC Youngracingtasmania.com.au H.

Kapaulenko (11g, Strategic, Night Shift). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m to 2016-17, SAJC Christmas Twilight Races 2YO P.

Wise Hero (13g, Falvelon, Don't Say Halo). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2016-17, A$179,070, MRC Next Payments H., MVRC Art Series Hotel Group H., 2d Pakenham RC O'Connor H.

Northkape (12f, Stravinsky, Slavic). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2016-17, A$116,625, Pakenham RC Inglis VOBIS Gold 2YO P.

Ashero (13g, Danewin, Kenmare). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1050m to 2016-17, SAJC Hughes Chauffeured Limousines 2YO P., 2d SAJC MAC Stop Drug Driving H.

Our Kaboom (11c, Chester House, Danzig). 2 wins at 2, MRC Grand Hotel Frankston 2YO H., 3d MRC Grand Hotel Frankston 2YO H.

Worthy Hero (11g, Kingston Rule, Raise a Cup). 9 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$86,503, Ipswich TC Free Family Fun Day H., Rockhampton JC Heineken at Callaghan Park H., Racing on 12 Jan 2017 H., Rundle Constructions H., 2d Rockhampton JC Capricornian Credit Union P.

Pop Hero (10g, Rory's Jester, Snippets). 8 wins to 1250m to 2016-17, A$146,535, SAJC Schweppes H., WATC Ascot Racing Carnival H., Kings Troop H., Sell Lease Property H., Sunday Times H., Perthracing.com.au H., 2d WATC Club Membership H., 3d SAJC Schweppes H.

Jennyfromtheblock (10f, Rory's Jester, Gielgud). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1050m, A$245,605, MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., SAJC Peter Elberg Funerals H., John Henry I Love Goddards H., 2d SAJC Audi Solitaire H., Australian International Three Day Event H., Adelaide Galvanising H., Myer H., Five Star Print H., 3d MVRC Aquanas Foods H., SAJC Schweppes H., Serafino Wines H., G Ormandy & B Leahy H.

Tankster (10g, King Charlemagne, Umatilla). 7 wins to 1500m, A$175,050, MVRC Sportingbet Tote Plus H., SAJC Medallion Homes H., Sale TC Eastcoast Paint Place Gippsland Middle Distance Series H., 3d MRC New Zealand Bloodstock H., MVRC 1print H., Sweeney Can Do Agents H.

Patch Hero (11f, Akhadan, Devaraja). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$102,950, SAJC Mac Just Over? Don't Drive 2YO H., Medallion Homes H., Peter Elberg H., 3d SAJC Schweppes 2YO H., Gawler & Barossa JC Back to Exchange Hotel H., SAJC William Hill H., Sportingbet H., James Boag's Premium H., Seppeltsfield Estate H., 4th SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

Just Kappy (11g, Blevic, Jugah). 6 wins to 1200m to 2016-17, A$109,560, SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., 3d Oakbank RC Channel 7 H.

Secret Blend (11g, Hennessy, Sackford). 5 wins to 1200m, A$158,560, MVRC City Jeep Cherokee H., 2d Ballarat TC Easywaste H., MRC Bushnell Outdoor Products H., MVRC Inglis 55 Second Challenge Heat, 3d VRC Heather Howes H., Straight Draw H.

Kapgun (12g, Rory's Jester, Don't Say Halo). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, SCTC Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H., 3d BRC Www.brc.com.au H.

All About Rhythm (11f, Dance Floor, Three Legs). 4 wins to 1300m, A$86,150, MRC Catanach's Jewellers P., 3d VRC Comic Court H.

You Will be Queen (10f, Jeune, Champion Pilot). 4 wins at 1000m, A$78,500, WATC Westspeed H., Perth Cup at Ascot H., 2d WATC Tabtouch.com.au H., Westspeed H., 3d WATC Westspeed H.-twice, Appleton Estate Sprint H.

Three Beers Please (10g, St Covet, Nuclear Power). 4 wins to 1350m, A$91,300, BRC CV Services Group P., Gallopers $1 Membership H., Ipswich TC Labour Day Racing H., 2d BRC Twilight Raceday H., James Boags H., SCTC Sky Racing Replays H., 3d BRC Cascade H.

Barcode (10g, Redoute's Choice, Volksraad). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, MVRC Advanced Mailing Solutions H.

Signor Gaetano (12g, Blevic, Native Prince). 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$107,730, SAJC Mittys H., Seaton Hotel P., Schweppes H., 2d SAJC William Hill P.

Bregenz (12g, King's Best, Persian Heights). 3 wins at 950m, 1000m in 2016-17, WATC Tabtouch Race Replays H.

Kapstar (11g, Suresh, At Talaq). 3 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, BRC Giddy Up Club H., SCTC Proliquor P., 3d BRC GA Season Pass H., Ipswich TC Summer Tix on Sale H.

Victor Emperor (11g, Charnwood Forest, Vain). 3 wins at 1200m to 2016-17, HK$2,196,500, HKJC Hoi Pa H., Sham Shui Po H., Sai Van Bridge H., 2d HKJC John Peel H., Beas River Country Club H., Boston H., 3d HKJC Sha Lo Wan H.

Cool Hero (11f, Zeditave, Sir Tristram). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, SAJC Dominant 2YO P., 3d MVRC National Jockeys Celebration Day H.

Col's Hero (11g, Savoire Vivre, Coronation Day). 3 wins at 1100m, 1400m to 2016-17, TRC Hazell Bros H., Clarence a Place to Live & Love H., Absolute Risk P., 2d TRC Elwick Functions & Events H., TTC Helloworld H., Toll Tasmania P., 3d TRC Rotary Glenorchy H., Carlton Draught H., Pure Blonde H., Boags Draught 2YO P.

Sphero (11g, Provideo, Claudius). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, TRC Winning Edge H., TTC Ken Evans Memorial P., 2d TTC Tas Hotel & Club Supplies H., Northern Hunt Club H., Hesketh McCrimmon Cup Raceday P., Toll Tasmania P., 3d TRC Rogerson & Birch Surveyors H.

White Kaps (14g, Danewin, Kenmare). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, SAJC Richard Angove 2YO P.

Aurelius Hero (11g, Octagonal, Last Tycoon). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$174,035, 2d MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H., 3d SAJC ATA Celebrates 50 Years H.

Three Beers Please (10g, St Covet, Nuclear Power). 4 wins to 1350m to 2015-16, A$75,500, BRC CV Services Group P., Gallopers $1 Membership H., Ipswich TC Labour Day Racing H., 2d BRC Twilight Raceday H., James Boags H.

Barcode (10g, Redoute's Choice, Volksraad). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, MVRC Advanced Mailing Solutions H.

Signor Gaetano (12g, Blevic, Native Prince). 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2015-16, A$107,730, SAJC Seaton Hotel P., Mittys H., Schweppes H., 2d SAJC William Hill P.

Cool Hero (11f, Zeditave, Sir Tristram). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2015-16, SAJC Dominant 2YO P., 3d MVRC National Jockeys Celebration Day H.

Col's Hero (11g, Savoire Vivre, Coronation Day). 2 wins at 1100m, TRC Clarence a Place to Live & Love H., Absolute Risk P., 2d TTC Toll Tasmania P., 3d TTC Helloworld H., TRC Boags Draught 2YO P.

Victor Emperor (11g, Charnwood Forest, Vain). 2 wins at 1200m in 2015-16, HKJC Hoi Pa H., Sham Shui Po H., 2d HKJC Beas River Country Club H., Boston H., 3d HKJC Sha Lo Wan H.

Sphero (11g, Provideo, Claudius). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2015-16, TRC Winning Edge H., TTC Ken Evans Memorial P., 2d TTC Tas Hotel & Club Supplies H., Hesketh McCrimmon Cup Raceday P., Toll Tasmania P.

Intention (10g, Mookta, Rustic Amber). 5 wins to 1400m to 2016, 2d Singapore TC Initiation P.-twice, 3d Perak TC Horse Almighty S., Victory S., Singapore TC Kranji D S.

The Terricks (10g, Umatilla, Top Role). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2015-16, A$182,540, 2d MRC VOBIS Gold Heath P., VRC Flemington.com.au H., MRC Master Yearlings H., Winslow Constructors H., 3d VRC Slickpix TVN Silver Bowl Final H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H.

Piccolo Miss (10f, Lucky Roberto, Profit Key). 4 wins at 1000m to 2015-16, A$81,430, 3d MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 12 H., Ern Jensen Funerals H.

Apoloboom (12g, Giant's Causeway, Canny Lad). 3 wins at 1200m, 1300m in 2015-16, 3d Sale TC GBG Concrete & Construction H.

Heza Dude (11g, Perugino, Rory's Jester). 3 wins at 1200m to 2015-16, A$108,157, 2d MRC Crown Golden Ale H., 3d MRC Canaccord Genuity H., Parker Brothers Earthmoving H.

Benny Dee (11g, Scenic, Marscay). 2 wins at 1400m, 1450m, 2d VRC Racing.com H., 3d MRC Greg Williams H.

Atomic Hero (10g, Alquoz, Lomond). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2015-16, 3d SAJC Hindmarsh Plumbing 2YO H.

BY CROP (as of 01/08/17)
Crop Foals Rnrs Wnrs Wins SW SWs A$
10/11 50 40 29 106 0 0 2,395,863
11/12 69 50 34 118 0 0 3,284,433
12/13 59 48 33 83 0 0 1,712,983
13/14 76 43 18 30 0 0 832,030
14/15 25 2 1 1 0 0 40,625
Totals 279 183 115 338 0 0 8,265,934
 
BY AGE (as of 01/08/17)
Age Rnrs Wnrs Plcd Wins SW SWs Ave Earnings A$
2 61 16 7 19 0 0 9,596
3 162 62 23 116 0 0 18,205
4 122 79 18 203 0 0 38,781
 
BY GENDER (as of 01/08/17)
Gender Rnrs Wnrs Plcd Wins SW SWs Ave Earnings A$
Colts 100 75 12 226 0 0 62,212
Fillies 83 40 16 112 0 0 24,636
 

DANZERO 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, $1,350,900, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, VATC HDF McNeil S., L, 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 1995. Champion Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2003-04. Second on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 1999-2000. Sire of 1041 progeny to race, 664 winners (63.0%), earnings of over $71 million, 40 stakes winners, 28 stakes placegetters, inc:-


NICONERO (01g, Scenic, Bletchingly). 13 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$3,096,280, 920,000Dhs, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1-twice, WATC Fruit 'n' Veg S., Gr.1-twice, MVRC Waterford Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., L, MRC Autumn S., L, Anniversary Vase, L, Soultine H., SAJC Tapestry Wines H., Collex H., 2d AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Victoria H., Gr.3, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, 4th AJC George Main S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2.

DANCE HERO (01g, Dance Floor, Straight Strike). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2004. 10 wins-6 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$3,940,800, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, STC A Royale 2YO H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, STC Premiere S., Gr.2, AJC Arrowfield Stud Sprint Quality H., 3d AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, AJC Up and Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2.

FAIRWAY (96g, Cocky Golfer, Keekerok). Champion 3YO in Australia in 1999-2000. Top of The 1999-2000 Australasian 3YO Classification (2100m+). Joint top of The 2000-01 Australasian 4YO+ Classification (long). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$2,615,290, Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, STC Peter Pan S., Gr.2, Gloaming S., Gr.2, Gosford Classic, L, AJC Wood Coffill Funerals 2YO H., STC Digital Imaging 2YO H., 2d Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, AJC MCA Start Young Patrons 2YO H., 3d VATC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.2, 4th Queensland Derby, Gr.1.

DANGLISSA (96f, Lord Seymour, Vain). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$864,415, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, STC Clan O'Sullivan 2YO H., Leisure Lea 2YO H., 2d VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Honda 3YO Magic Millions S., 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, 4th AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

JYMCAREW (01g, Grosvenor, The Minstrel). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1900m, A$478,625, STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, Gosford Guineas, L, AJC Price Waterhouse Coopers Foundation H., Emirates 2YO H., Tooheys New Easter Carnival Welter H., 2d AJC Japan Racing Association P., L, Top of the Rise Welter H., NSW Tatt's RC Crowne Plaza H., AJC Smith & Nephew Synergy H., Petersham 2YO H., 3d TRC Coral Sea H., AJC Le De'Jeuner H., TTC St Andrews H., Brendon McCoull H.

DANNI MARTINE (00f, Gold and Ivory, Showdown). 4 wins to 1500m, A$694,825, STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, AJC Wiggle H., L, STC Vodka Cruiser H., Chifley Financial Services H., 2d STC Schweppes Lemonade P., 3d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, 4th STC Shannon S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., L.

EXTRA ZERO (06g, Bellotto, Water Mill). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2014-15, A$1,406,020, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, VRC Anzac Day S., L, Albury Gold Cup, L, VRC Byron Moore H., MRC Sportingbet H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, VRC Johnnie Walker S., L, Gibson Carmichael S., L, MRC Mornington Cup Prelude, L, VRC Piping Lane H., Doriemus H., Spotless Western Health Cup, Hilton Nicholas H., 150th Celebration Race H., MVRC Spotless H., Kyneton Cup, Albury Cup, MRC CFV Ambassadors H., MVRC Sportingbet William Hill H., 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Eclipse S., Gr.3, VRC Sofitel H., L, MRC Mornington Cup Prelude, L, Canberra Cup, L, MVRC City Jeep H., MRC Caulfield RSL Welfare Fund P., 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

MASKED ASSASSIN (04c, Claudius, Bogan Road). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$549,350, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, VRC Gibson Carmichael S., L, 2d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, Heath S., L, Jellis Craig Pink Ribbon Cup, Luskin Star 2YO H., Blue Sapphire Classic 2YO S., 3d QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3.

SANZIRO (01g, Will Dancer, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$229,000, S$102,500, HK$5,595,250, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), Gr.3, HKJC Fairy King Prawn H., Bowen H., Douglas-Home H., Beas River H., 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, HKJC Leighton H., Happy Valley Trophy, Fanling H., Big Wave Bay H., 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Sgp-1, HKJC GOME Sprint, HK-2, London H., Cuckoo H., Happy Valley Vase H., Tai Yuen H., Deep Bay H., 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2.

SHARP (00f, Don't Say Halo, Plush). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$291,250, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, STC Satellite S., L, Choice Homes H., VRC Terrace Restaurant H., STC Cadbury Roses H., 2d STC Eskimo Prince H., L, Paul Roos 2YO H., Street Cry at Darley 2YO H., VRC Allen Cleary H., STC De Bortoli Wines 2YO H., 3d STC Young Members Cruise 2YO H., 4th STC Research S., Gr.3.

SOAR (02f, Sharpo, Junius). Joint Champion 2YO Filly in GB in 2004.3 wins at 2, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2.

DANTANA (99g, Lord Seymour, Brave Lad). 10 wins to 1200m, A$494,400, M$1,110,050, 69,920Dhs, SAJC Dermody Lightning S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, VRC Schweppes H., MRC New Gleam H., Macau Ricardo Patrese H., MRC Nearest H., MVRC TEAC Digital H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, MVRC Leslie Froggatt S., L, VRC Deck Bar 2YO Sprint H., Macau Absalom H., Bochum H., 3d MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, Ian McEwen Trophy, L, Macau Bahram H., Ripon H., Ardross H., Nad al Sheba Erhaab Stud S., MVRC AFL Grand Final H., 4th Nad al Sheba Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3.

HOYSTAR (03g, Centaine, Sir Tristram). 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$376,875, AJC Frederick Clissold S., Gr.3, STC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, 1200m-in track record time, Maurice McCarten S., L, AJC Arrowfield Stud H., STC Bacardi Breezer H., Escape to the Races H., 2d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Show County H., L, VRC Century S., L, STC Leabrook Farms Pure Honey H., 3d City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, AJC Sydney City Lexus H.

PERMAISCUOUS (03f, Rory's Jester, Godswalk). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$436,515, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, SAJC Cinderella S., L, MRC Arborea H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, AJC Seppelt Wines H.

KAPHERO (03c, Centaine, Bandmaster II). 10 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$801,045, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Hilton Manufacturing Cup, Allan Wicks 2YO P., MVRC Logical Staffing Solutions H., TROA Trophy H., Tatts Group H., Carlton Draught Flying H., SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic, MVRC SA A Brilliant Blend H., 2d MRC Bell Potter Securities H., Snippets H., MVRC Santa Claus H., GCTC RM Williams Magic Millions Sprint H., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Pink Ribbon Cup, 4th AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3.

COUNT TO ZERO (01g, Century, Imperialist). 9 wins to 1400m, A$436,100, VRC Ellerston Capital S., Gr.3, MVRC Citypac Home Loans H., 2d VRC Emirates Airline H., Williamstown H., AGL Renewable Energy Trophy H., MRC Pfdfoods.com.au P.H., MVRC Young Racegoer Function H., 3d VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Chubb P., L, MRC Sky High Mt Dandenong H., Snippets H., Rogilla H.

STARTSMEUP (07g, Bluebird, Astrolabio). 7 wins to 1350m, A$757,350, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Aspley Publovers H., SITA Environmental H., Ownit Homes H., Black Label Corp Events P., Coke Zero P., Ipswich Dash, 2d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Jim Beam 3YO H., GCTC Magic Millions Cup, BRC BMAG Brisbane Town P., 3d ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, BRC Dalrello P., L, BJ McLachlan S., L, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Gympie Southside Shop H., STC Cleanevent H., 4th BRC Doomben Slipper, L, Lough Neagh S., L.

DANZIPPO (02g, Imperial Prince, Vain). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$274,400, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Drake Executive Welter H., STC Selleys Araldite Welter H., AJC Dark Marne 2YO H., STC Franklins Supermarket H., Chifley Financial Services H., 2d AJC Kirkham Meadows H., 18 Days to Easter Carnival Welter H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., 3d AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, Dulcify H., L, Werribee Cup, L, 4th STC Shannon S., Gr.2.

SHANZERO (05f, Marauding, Nureyev). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$179,940, Wellington S., Gr.3, ARC New Zealand Herald 3YO H., Counties RC South Auckland Motors H., 2d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, 3d Waikato RC Soliloquy Lodge Juvenile S.

SAVUTE (01g, Marscay, Sir Ivor). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$81,810, HK$815,800, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, BOP RC Ultimate Motor Group Ford 3YO H., HKJC Panasonic Celumina H., 2d ARC Winstone Gypsum H., Waikato RC Highview Stud 3YO H., BOP RC Total Flooring Concepts H., Matamata RC Rich Hill Thoroughbreds 3YO H., HKJC Sha Tin Hoi H., 3d ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, HKJC Police Cup, 4th ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2.

ALL COURAGE (98c, Semipalatinsk, Lorenzaccio). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$276,350, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, VATC John C Reilly 2YO H., 2d VATC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Le Pine Funeral Services Cup.

HINTING (00f, Rory's Jester, Be My Guest). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$339,350, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, VRC Heaven Icecream H., NSW Tatt's RC Eastlakes 2YO H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, AJC William Inglis 2YO Classic S., 3d AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, MRC Boronia S., L, MVRC Schweppes 2YO P.

DANZYLUM (03g, Plush, Diplomatic Agent). 13 wins from 1150m to 1600m, A$739,063, VRC Chester Manifold S., L-twice, MRC John Dillon S., L, East Malvern Community Bank Cup, VRC TAB.mobi H., MRC Braywin LMF H., 2d VRC Chubb S., L, MRC John Dillon S., L, 65 Roses Victoria Cup-twice, Metricon P.H., Sky High H., MVRC Ascot Partners H., AG Coombs H., 3d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, TAB 50th Birthday S., L, MRC John Dillon S., L, Ken Sturt H., MVRC Mix 101.1 H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel H., 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1-twice, Anniversary Vase, L.

ZERO ROCK (05f, Brocco, Bluebird). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$894,050, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Classic, L-twice, BRC Elder Consulting H., BDO Kendalls H., Coca-Cola Amatil H., BTC Interface Landscapes H., QTC Bank of Queensland H., Don't Play 2YO H., Tooheys New H., GCTC Magic Millions P., 2d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, George Moore S., Gr.3, Doomben S., L, QTC Grunt Labour Hire H., GCTC Magic Millions Cup-twice, 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, 4th GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

HAPPY ZERO (04g, Canny Lad, Sir Tristram). 8 wins to 1400m, A$130,500, S$92,250, HK$12,816,250, HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, HK-1, Cathay Pacific International Sprint Trial, HK-2, Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, HK-3, Guildford H., Diamond H., Bulkeley H., Jebsen Specialty Chemicals H., Macau H., 2d Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, HK-1, Sprint Cup, HK-2.

SEE THE WORLD (06g, Spinning World, Kaapstad). 9 wins to 1300m, A$547,900, ATC Maurice McCarten S., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Young Professionals in Racing July Sprint H., AJC Tie the Knot H., Convention Centre H., ATC Endeavour Recycled Clothing H., PKF H., Westend Mazda H., 2d ATC Winter S., L, AJC Ashcroft H., ATC Rob Woodruff H., Congratulations Lonhro H., Ibis Milano Dinner Specials H., 3d ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., L, Starlight H., L, AJC Family Membership H., ATC Theraces.com.au H., 4th ATC June S., L.

DANNY BLUE (01g, Jon George, Approval). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, A$255,055, WATC York S., L, Detonator S., L, Curragh Welter H., Carbine Club Trophy H., Sarsha's Choice H., Reeces Hire 2YO H., 2d WATC JC Roberts S., L, Pinjarra Cup, L, WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, Jadan Spa 2YO H., Good Morgan H., 3d WATC Challenge S., L, Anniversary Cup, L, Fair's Print Welter H., Lake Vasto H., 4th WATC Strickland S., Gr.3, TJ Smith Trophy, L, Perth S., L, Bunbury Cup, L.

KINGSGATE (97g, Without Fear, Daring Young Man). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$573,640, AJC Show County H., L, Newcastle JC Cameron H., L, NSW Tatt's RC Ray Balderston H., STC Pro Chef Butta H., Tooheys New Night Racing H., 2d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1-twice, William Ogilvie 2YO H., 3d QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Hawkesbury Guineas, L, Tamworth JC Prime Television H., L, VATC Programmed Maintenance P., AJC FC Griffiths 2YO H., Convention Centre 2YO H., 4th AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, STC Satellite S., L.

VIONNETO (01g, Prego, Century). 5 wins to 1300m, A$278,530, AJC June S., L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, AJC Schweppervesence H., NSW Tatt's RC Meriton Serviced Apartments H., AJC Fairfield Advance H., 2d AJC Pacesetter S., L, Gosford RC Gemini Awnings Lightning H., STC Special Olympics H., 3d STC Missile S., Gr.3, AJC Smith Barney Citigroup H., Zamination Welter H.

PINEZERO (02f, Kenmare, Bluebird). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$299,950, MRC Quezette S., L, MVRC Silver Jubilee S., L, MRC Express Class H., Johns' Hope H., 2d MVRC Woodstock Classic Oaks, Gr.2, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, Martha Cove Cup H., 4th VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

Dam

KAPCHAT, by Centaine. 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, $505,450, STC Winfield Classic-Gr.1, MVRC Laurent Perrier S.-Gr.2, VATC United Racecourses S.-LR, VRC Toshiba Aurie's Star H., MVRC Cheap as Chips 2YO H., VATC La Trobe 2YO H.; 2d VATC One Thousand Guineas-Gr.1, AJC Surround S.-Gr.2, VRC Edward Manifold S.-Gr.2, AJC James HB Carr S.-L, VATC Quezette Quality S. Three-quarter-sister to JAVA MAGIC, half-sister to NOBLE HERO. Dam of 14 foals, 13 to race, seven winners, inc:-

KAPHERO (c. by Danzero). Subject horse.

PRINCESA (f. by Danehill). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, $220,900, VRC Straight Six H.-LR, Bob Hoysted H.-LR, Pura Milk H., MRC Lobster Cave P., VRC Miss Lockleys H.; 2d SAJC KPMG S.-L, 3d VRC Kokoda Track H., MRC Grace Darling H., VATC Ammon Ra H., 4th SAJC DC McKay S.-Gr.3. Dam of-

STAR OF GISELLE (Reset). 9 wins from 1000m to 1600m, $654,325, SAJC Queen of the South S.-Gr.2, MRC Mannerism S.-Gr.3, MVRC Trojan Hand Tools S.-Gr.3, MRC Race-Tech Classic-LR, VRC Isca H., MRC Echucamoama.com H., Orion Expedition Cruise H., SAJC Boag's Draught H.; 2d VRC Super Saturday S.-L, MRC Selangor Turf Club H., Shadwell Farm Kentucky USA H., VRC Flemington 1840-2012 H., MRC TVN H., 3d MRC Embracia H.

SOLICIT (Street Cry). 7 wins to 1500m, $1,183,600, to 2015-16, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Darley Crown, Gr.3, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., L, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S.,Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.

Ducal Castle (Domesday). Winner at 1200m in 2014-15; 2d VRC Better Beyond 2YO P., 3d VRC Hilton Hotels & Resorts S.-LR, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)-LR, 4th VRC Talindert S.-LR.

Hidden Energy (f. by Dehere). 3 wins to 1500m, $173,215, MRC Runaway Kid H., SAJC Patricks & Dunes P., Sportingbet H.,; 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S.-Gr.1, Durbridge S.-LR, Christmas H.-LR, TTC Vamos S.-LR, MRC Deck the Halls H., Robert Hunter H., 3d SAJC Manihi Classic-LR. Dam of-

Kinetic Design (Master of Design). Placed at 2 in 2015-16, 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S.-LR.

Keeneland (g. by Danehill). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $451,625, VATC Pelham H., Singapore TC Class 1 H., Class 2 H., Benchmark 97 H.,;2d Singapore TC New Paper Trophy, Class 1 H., Class 2 H., Class 2 H.-4 times, 3d Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy-Sgp.2, Class 1 H., Swiss Club Trophy H., Seaside Bank H., Class 2 H., Class 2 H., Benchmark 97 H.

Wasimah (f. by Danehill). 4 wins to 1400m, $165,050, AJC Sydney Lending Centre H., Sydney City Lexus H., Metcash H., STC Schweppes Lemonade P.; 2d AJC CVD Welfare H., STC Winning Edge Presentations Welter H., 3d AJC Nivison H.-LR, Angst H.-LR, BTC Glenlogan Park S.-LR, QTC Dane Ripper H.-LR, STC Balmain Tigers P. Dam of-

NAYELI (More Than Ready). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, $352,975, to 2015-16, City Tatt's RC Nivison S.-Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S.-Gr.3, ATC Fireball S.-LR, Membership on Sale 2YO P.; 2d Scone RC Inglis Guineas-LR.

Brightest (Galileo). 4 wins at 1300m, 1400m, $238,525, ATC Fujitsu General H., McCain Advantage H.; 2d ATC Summer Cup-Gr.3, Endeavour Recycled Clothing H., Blackwoods Uvex Safety H., Chipping Norton Room H., 3d ATC Foundation Membership H., Centennial Park H., Inglis H.

Memoir (f. by Danehill). Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of-

Tender (All American). Winner at 1100m in 2014-15, 3d SAJC Dequetteville S.-LR, MRC Equiano King of Speed 2YO H., Grand Hotel Frankston H.; 4th SAJC National S.-Gr.3, Queen Adelaide S.-LR.

2nd Dam

Kapelle Lady, by Bandmaster II. 5 wins from 1600m to 2100m, Otaki Maori RC Gressier Lodge H.; 2d WRC President's H.-LR, 3d WRC Gloaming S.H.-LR, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S.-LR. Half-sister to HUNZA (dam of COURTZA, OUR POMPEII, FIXED FLUSH, LOST VALLEY, HUNZA COURT), Hearts Are Trumps, Lalos, Zamazaan Lady (dam of CHATTY HAWK, JAVA MAGIC). Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

KAPCHAT (Centaine). 6 wins. See above.

NOBLE HERO (Nassipour). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m, $140,393 in Malaysia, Perak Derby-LR, Perak TC Charity Cup, Singapore TC Class 4 Premier H.; 2d Perak TC Ipoh Special S., Penang TC Class 1 H.



Tumbarumba Road, Wagga Wagga, NSW 2650. Phone (02) 6922 1559. Mobile 0439 925 403

© Copyright 2017